CLASS SCHEDULES

2021-2022 STUDIO SCHEDULE

Summer Session: July 5 – August 5, 2021
Fall Session: September 7, 2021

IMPORTANT DATES

May 15 Mail-In Registration Begins
June 21 – 24 Company Auditions
July 5 – August 5 Summer Sessions
September 7 Fall Classes Begin
November 24 – 28 Thanksgiving Break
(no classes)
November 29 Classes Resume
December 20 – January 2 Christmas Break
(no classes)
January 3 Classes Resume
April 16 – 22 Spring Break
(no classes)
April 23 Classes Resume
May 30 Memorial Day
(no classes)

 

OBSERVATION WEEKS

ROOM 1 & 2

October 11 – 16
December 6 – 11
February 7 – 12
April 25 – 30

ROOM 3 & 4

October 18 – 23
December 13 – 18
February 14 – 19
May 2 – 7

SUMMER SCHEDULE

All Classes by Instructor Placement Only
Based on a 5 week session – All payments due at the time of registration

1 Class – $75 • 2 Classes – $135 • 3 Classes – $170 • 4 Classes – $200

Add $15 for each additional class • Multi-family unlimited $350
1-hr 15-min Class – add $8 for extra 15mins • 1-hr 30-min Class – add $16 for extra 30-mins

No Refunds, Adjustments or Pro-rating

Conditioning: $7 Per Class • Begins July 5 – Mon. 10-11:15am • Wed. 7-8:15pm

Cheer Camp: $85 Ages 4-10 • July 12-15 – 9-11:00am – see class description

MONDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2 ROOM 3 ROOM 4
4:30 – 5:30

MINI PREP JAZZ  / LH

JUMPS/LEAPS/TURNS 

5:30 – 6:30 BTA 3-4YRS / LH BALLET III-IV  / DS
6:30 – 7: 30 BEG ACRO JAZZ / AB JR BALLET / DS
6:30 – 7: 45 JR COMP ACRO / AB POINTE I / DS
7:30 – 8:30 JR COMP ACRO / AB

 

TUESDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2 ROOM 3 ROOM 4
3:00 – 4:15 MUSICAL THEATER / KAN
4:15 – 5:30 JR PREP TAP / KAN
5:30 – 6:30 TAP SKILLS / KAN
6:30 – 7:45 INTERMEDIATE / KAN
JUMPS/LEAPS/TURNS
7:45 – 9:00 SR TAP CO JR TAP CO

 

 WEDNESDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2 ROOM 3 ROOM 4
4:45 – 5:45 POINTE II / MG
5:45 – 7:00 SENIOR BALLET / MG

 

THURSDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2 ROOM 3 ROOM 4
5:30 – 6:30 BTA 4-5YRS / KZ BALLET IV-VI / DS
6:30 – 7:30 HIPHOP/JAZZ 6-8YRS / KZ BALLET I-II / DS
6:30 – 7:45
8:00 – 10:00

 JT PREP JAZZ

7:45 – 9:00 CO MASTER CLASS SERIES • $15 PER CLASS

 

FALL SCHEDULE

There will be a $35 non-refundable registration fee for all new fall families. A $10 registration fee for EACH returning student.

ALL PAYMENTS DUE BY FIRST WEEK OF MONTH

If tuition is not received by the 15th of each month a $10 late fee will be automatically added and a $5 late fee will be added each month thereafter until late tuition is paid.

A $25 fee will be charged for each non-sufficient fund check.

1 Class – $54
2 Classes – $108
3 Classes – $153
4 Classes – $188
Add $20 for Each Additional Class
Multi-family Unlimited $350

EXTENDED CLASSES
1hr 15min Class – add $10 for extra 15mins 1hr 30min Class – add $18 for extra 30mins 2 Class – add $25 for extra hour
Jr/Sr Extra Piece – $20 (Even if at cap) Thursday Sr. Rehearsal – $12 (Even if at cap)

MONDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2 ROOM 3 ROOM 4
4:30 – 5:30 BALLET/JAZZ I / JNM 1,2 BALLET I/DS 1,2 GRADE 2+ CONTEMP / JW 3,4 INT ACRO / AB 3.4
5:30 – 6:30 BTA 3-4 YRS / JMN 1,2 INT LYRICAL / JW 3,4 JR BALLET / DS 4 BEG ACRO / AB 1,2
6:30 – 7: 30 BEG LYRICAL 8-11YR/JW 1,2 PREPREP JAZZ/ JW 3,4 POINTE II / DS 4 INT/ADV ACRO / AB 3,4
7:30 – 8:30 TEEN BALLET – JW 3,4 BALLET IV / DS 3,4 ADV ACRO / AB 3,4
7:30 – 8:45 SR LYRICAL / JNM 4
8:30 – 9:30 TEEN TAP / AB 3,4
8:45 – 9:45 CONTEMP CO / JW 4

 

TUESDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2 ROOM 3 ROOM 4
4:15 – 5:30 JR LYRICAL / EL 4
4:30 – 5:30 ADV BEG JAZZ / KA 3, 4 TAP III / KAN 3,4
5:30 – 6:30 BTA 5-6YRS / KA 1, 2 INT CHAR JAZZ / KAN 3, 4 INT TAP / EL 3, 4 CONTEMPORARY / SH 3, 4
6:30 – 7:30 BTA 4-5YRS / KA 1, 2 BEG/ADV CHAR JAZ / KAN 3, 4 INT/ADV JAZZ / SH 3, 4 ADV TAP / EL 3, 4
7:30 – 8:30 INT JAZZ / KA 3,4 ADV JAZZ / SH 3, 4 INT/ADV CAR JAZZ / KAN 3, 4
8:30 – 9:45 SR TAP CO / KAN & 4 JR TAP CO / EL 4

 

WEDNESDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2 ROOM 3 ROOM 4
4:15 – 5:30 JR PREP BALLET / LC 4 MINI CO / JNM 4
4:45 – 5:45 BALLET II / KA 3, 4
5:00 – 6:00 BTA 3-4YRS / KZ 1, 2
5:30 – 6:30 JR ACRO CO / JNM 4
5:45 – 6:45 LYRICAL 12,16 / MG 3, 4 TAP I 1, 2 / LC 1,2
6:00 – 7:00 BTA 4-5YRS / KA 1, 2
6:30 – 8:00 JR PREP CO / JNM 4
6:45 – 7:45 SR BALLET – MG 4 BALLET III / LC 3, 4
7:00 – 8:00 TAP/JAZZ / MK 1, 2
7:45 – 8:45 SR BALLET / MG 4 BALLET IV / LC 3, 4
8:00 – 9:15 SR ACRO CO / JNM 4

 

THURSDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2 ROOM 3 ROOM 4
4:45 – 5:45 INT JAZZ II / CH 3, 4 BALLET VI / DS 3, 4 TAP II / KAN 3, 4
5:45 – 6:45 BTA 5-6YRS / KAN 1, 2 HIPHOP I / CH 1, 2 JR BALLET / DS 4 HIPHOP/JAZZ 6-8YRS / KZ 1,2
6:45 – 7:45 HIPHOP II / CH 3, 4 BEG JAZZ / KZ 1,2
6:45 – 8:15 SR BALLET / DS 4 JR CO / JNM 4
7:45 – 8:45 HIPHOP 10-14YR / CH 3, 4 INT/ADV JAZZ 11-13YR / KZ 3,4
8:15 – 9:00 JR EXTRA – JNM 4 SR REHEARSAL / DS

 

SATURDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2 ROOM 3 ROOM 4
9:30 – 10:30 ADV JAZZ / EL 3-4YRS
9:45 – 10:45 BTA 3-4YRS / KZ 1, 2 JR BALLET – DS 4
10:45 – 11:45 BTA 4-5YRS / KZ 1, 2 INT HIP HOP / P 3, 4 BALLET III / DS 3, 4
10:45 – 12:00 INT JAZZ / EL 3,4
11:45 – 12:45 BALLET I / KZ 1, 2 ADV HIPHOP / P 3,4 BALLET IV / DS 3, 4
12:45 – 1:45 INT/ADV HIPHOP / P 3, 4 POINTE I / DS 4

 

CONTACT US

ADDRESS

DANCE DIMENSIONS by Jen Naso
Boston Square Plaza
19624 West 130th Street
Strongsville, OH 44136

(440) 238 2523 | jsn5678@aol.com

CONTACT US